'BUDDY'

CH, AUST CH & IR CH SOLETRADER BUDDY HOLLY JUN CH CW18 CJW18

Currently residing in Sydney, Australia with co-owner Leanne Duval
Ch Soletrader Magic Mike x Debucher Ristourne with Soletrader

Owned by: Mrs L Duval, Miss C Neill & Mrs E Cadmore

Bred by: Mr & Mrs G Robertson

IKC TOP DOG ALL BREEDS 2018

'20 month old strongly built male of undoubted quality, he is so well balanced, lovely head and eye, good reach of neck into sloping shoulders and firm topline with rise over loin, good width of thigh and bend of stifle enabling him to power around the ring. True front with good bone and tight feet, pronounced sternum, deep in chest and well ribbed back to short muscular loin, shown in well presented coat and excellent condition, super sound mover, expertly handled, short listed in the group and I felt he deserved a place as he put in a great performance. His second CC I'm told - good luck on the third. DCC & BOB'

- Eddie Webster, Driffield 2018

AUSTRALIA

BEST IN GROUP 1 - MAITLAND AND KURRI DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB INC. (AM Show) 2019 - Dr L Beer 

BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPEN IN SHOW - MAITLAND AND KURRI DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB INC. (AM Show) 2019 - Mr W Douglas

BEST IN GROUP 1 - MAITLAND AND KURRI DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB INC. (AM SHOW) 2019 - Ms T Kirkland

BEST IN GROUP 1 - MAITLAND AND KURRI DISTRICT KENNEL CLUB INC. 2019 - Mr W Douglas

BEST IN GROUP 1 - NORTHERN ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (AM SHOW) 2019 - Miss C Parker

BEST OPEN IN SHOW - NORTHERN ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (AM SHOW) 2019 - Mr K McCarthy

BEST IN GROUP 1 - NORTHERN ALL BREEDS KENNEL CLUB (PM SHOW) 2019 - Mrs M Webber

IRELAND

BEST IN SHOW 3 - DUBLIN DOG SHOW ALL BREED CH 2018 - MR M LEONARD

BEST IN SHOW - CLOGHRAN ALL BREED CH 2018 - MRS O TAYLOR

BEST IN SHOW - IKC INTERNATIONAL DAY TWO 2018 - MR J BOND

BEST IN SHOW - IKC INTERNATIONAL DAY ONE 2018 - MR J DALY

BEST IN SHOW 4 - TRALEE ALL BREED 2018 - MS C ANDERSON

BEST IN SHOW - LIMERICK ALL BREED 2018 - MR A B SANTOS

BEST IN SHOW 2 - MUNSTER AGRICULTURE ALL BREED 2018 - MR K STEVENSON

BEST IN SHOW 2 - IR LADIES KENNEL ALL BREED 2018 - MS J DUKE

BEST IN SHOW 3 - SWORDS ALL BREED 2018 - MS J WALL

BEST IN SHOW 2 - STH TIPP ALL BREED 2018 - MR E PATERSON

BEST IN SHOW 4 - FERMOY ALL BREED INTERNATIONAL - MR L AMODEI

BEST IN SHOW - PORTADOWN CANINE CLUB 2018 - RALPH DUNNE

BEST IN SHOW - CELTIC WINNER INTERNATIONAL 2018 - GER COX

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Dublin Dog Show All Breed Ch - Mrs A White

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Cloghran All Breed Ch 2018 - Mrs S Burns

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - IKC International Day Two 2018 - Mr D Ericsson

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - IKC International Day One 2018 - Mr D Rutten

IKC GROUP 6 2ND IN GROUP - Carlow All Breed 2018 - Mr S Minogue

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Banbridge All Breed Ch 2018 - Mrs M Thorpe

IKC GROUP 6 2ND IN GROUP - Bangor & Dist. CC All Breed 2018 - Ms I Letic Pajkic

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Tralee All Breed 2018 - Mr A B Santos

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Limerick All Breed 2018 - Mr E Casey

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Clonmel All Breed 2018 - Mr N McGreevy

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Munster Agriculture All Breed 2018 - Mr K Stevenson

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Ir Ladies Kennel All Breed 2018 - Mrs C Bollard O'Callaghan

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Swords All Breed 2018 - Mr S Carroll

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Sth Tipp All Breed 2018 - Mr T Lemmer

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Fermoy All Breed International 2018 - Mr A La Barbara

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Portadown Canine Club 2018 - Mrs J Anthony

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Combined Canine National 2018 - Mr. H. Kliebenstein

IKC GROUP 6 2ND IN GROUP - Combined Canine International 2018 - Mr H Sayama

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - Celtic Winner International 2018 - Branislav Rajic

IKC GROUP 6 WINNER - IKC St Patrick's Day International 2018 - Laura Cox

‚Äč

GREEN STAR & BOB - Dublin Dog Show All Breed Ch 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Cloghran All Breed Ch 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - IKC International Day Two 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - IKC International Day One 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Carlow All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Banbridge All Breed Ch 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Bangor & Dist. CC All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Tralee All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Limerick All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Killarney All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Clonmel All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Dun Laoghaire All Breed Ch 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Newtownards All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Munster Agriculture All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Sligo All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Ir Ladies Kennel All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Swords All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Sth Tipp All Breed 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Fermoy All Breed International 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Portadown Canine Club 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Combined Canine National 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Combined Canine International 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - Celtic Winner International 2018

GREEN STAR & BOB - IKC St Patrick's Day International 2018

UK

CC & BOB - Darlington 2019 - Mr S Milner

CC & BOB - Windsor 2019 - Mr J Horswell - *NEW CHAMPION*

RCC - Birmingham National 2019 - Mr R Price

CC & BOB - Driffield 2018 - Mr E Webster

GROUP 4 - Belfast 2018 - Mr C K Thornton

CC & BOB - CRUFTS 2018 - Mr P Knudsen (Denmark)

RCC - Ladies Kennel Association 2017 - Mr Brian Ballan

GROUP SHORTLIST at CRUFTS 2018 AT ONLY 14 MONTHS OLD!

GROUP 3 - Boston & District Canine Society 2018 - Mr B Reynolds-Frost

PUPPY GROUP 3 - Darlington 2017 - Mr L Cox